Terrell Works

Terrell Works

Left Winger · Fulham U21

Terrell Works is a 21-year-old England left winger who plays for Fulham U21. In Premier League 2 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 8.16.

Premier League 2 2025/2026

Goals0
Assists2
Started2
Matches2
Minutes played180
Rating8.16
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 180 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 90 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 8.16 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 400 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
25 Aprilvs Solihull Moors1-478100
11 Aprilvs FC Halifax Town0-090000
3 Aprilvs Truro City1-090000
31 Marchat Southend United1-281010
28 Marchat Gateshead FC1-261000
25 Marchat Wealdstone2-056100
21 Marchvs Morecambe3-267010
17 Marchat Woking0-125000
14 Marchat Boston United1-259000
25 Februaryvs Sutton United3-256000

Questions about Terrell Works

Which club does Terrell Works play for?

Terrell Works plays for Fulham U21 as a left winger.

How many goals has Terrell Works scored this season?

0 in 2 Premier League 2 appearances in 2025/2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Terrell Works available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.