
Sam Waller
Keeper · Rochdale
Sam Waller is a 23-year-old England keeper who plays for Rochdale, wearing number 20. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 6.59.
League Two 2026/2027
| Goals conceded | 6 |
| Rating | 6.59 |
| Matches | 3 |
| Minutes played | 270 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 270 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.59 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 270 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 5.90.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 October | vs Grimsby Town | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 17 October | at Crewe Alexandra | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 10 October | at Tranmere Rovers | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 October | at Huddersfield Town | 0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 3 October | vs Swindon Town | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 September | at Fleetwood Town | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 22 September | vs Liverpool U21 | 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 19 September | vs Oldham Athletic | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 September | at Walsall | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 September | vs Gillingham | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Sam Waller
Which club does Sam Waller play for?
Sam Waller plays for Rochdale as a keeper.
How many goals has Sam Waller scored this season?
0 in 3 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Sam Waller available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.