Sho Omori

Sho Omori

Left Back · Kashima Antlers

Sho Omori is a 27-year-old Japan left back who plays for Kashima Antlers, wearing number 19. In J. League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.06.

J. League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played675
Rating7.06
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 675 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 675 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.06 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 148 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.83.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs V-Varen Nagasaki2-045006.8
13 Octoberat Công An Hà Nội1-013006.3
9 Octobervs Gamba Osaka2-00000
19 Septemberat Kawasaki Frontale3-30000
12 Septembervs Kawasaki Frontale0-190007.4
5 Septemberat Avispa Fukuoka1-190017.9
2 Septembervs Kashima Antlers4-290006.4
29 Augustvs Machida Zelvia1-190007.6
22 Augustat Kyoto Sanga FC3-190007
15 Augustvs Gamba Osaka1-190006.6

Questions about Sho Omori

Which club does Sho Omori play for?

Sho Omori plays for Kashima Antlers as a left back.

How many goals has Sho Omori scored this season?

0 in 8 J. League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Sho Omori available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.