Lamine Sy

Lamine Sy

Right Back · Auxerre

Lamine Sy is a 24-year-old Senegal right back who plays for Auxerre, wearing number 27. In Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.84.

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played628
Rating6.84
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 628 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 628 minutes (0.14 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.84 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 315 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Le Havre3-189007.5
11 Octoberat Rennes1-490006.5
4 Octobervs Comoros1-045000
29 Septemberat Ethiopia1-01000
25 Septemberat Mozambique1-190007
20 Septembervs Brest2-190007.4
12 Septembervs Nice1-090007.8
4 Septemberat Lyon1-389005.9
29 Augustvs Angers1-390006.2
22 Augustat Lens2-590106.6

Questions about Lamine Sy

Which club does Lamine Sy play for?

Lamine Sy plays for Auxerre as a right back.

How many goals has Lamine Sy scored this season?

1 in 7 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Lamine Sy available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.