Saleem Akanbi

Saleem Akanbi

Central Midfielder · Braintree Town

Saleem Akanbi is a 22-year-old England central midfielder who plays for Braintree Town, wearing number 9. In National League Cup Group B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.24.

National League Cup Group B 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches1
Minutes played66
Rating6.24
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 66 minutes, starting 1 of his 1 games, about 66 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.24 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 2 matches he played 156 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.20.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octobervs West Ham United U212-466006.2
10 Octobervs Truro City1-290000

Questions about Saleem Akanbi

Which club does Saleem Akanbi play for?

Saleem Akanbi plays for Braintree Town as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Saleem Akanbi scored this season?

0 in 1 National League Cup Group B appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Saleem Akanbi available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.