Johar Mejía

Johar Mejía

Left Winger · CD Jaguares

Johar Mejía is a 26-year-old Colombia left winger who plays for CD Jaguares, wearing number 9. In Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.45.

Primera A 2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started5
Matches9
Minutes played435
Rating6.45
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 435 minutes, starting 5 of his 9 games, about 48 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 435 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.45 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 332 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.36.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Santa Fe1-284007
17 Octoberat Millonarios1-490005.5
11 Octobervs Tolima3-264006.4
3 Octoberat Águilas Doradas0-231006.2
27 Septembervs Alianza FC1-263006.7
22 Septemberat Independiente Medellín1-224006.3
11 Septembervs Fortaleza FC2-257006.6
6 Septemberat Junior FC3-373006.9
29 Augustvs América de Cali2-263006.3
21 Augustvs Chicó FC1-045006.1

Questions about Johar Mejía

Which club does Johar Mejía play for?

Johar Mejía plays for CD Jaguares as a left winger.

How many goals has Johar Mejía scored this season?

0 in 9 Primera A appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Johar Mejía available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.