Besart Topallaj

Besart Topallaj

Left Back · Sutton United

Besart Topallaj is a 25-year-old England left back who plays for Sutton United, wearing number 3. In National League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals0
Started7
Matches10
Minutes played737
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 737 minutes, starting 7 of his 10 games, about 74 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 224 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octobervs West Bromwich Albion U213-290007.3
9 Octobervs Boreham Wood0-20000
3 Octoberat Kidderminster Harriers1-10000
30 Septemberat Tamworth0-290000
26 Septembervs Forest Green Rovers3-344000
19 Septemberat FC Halifax Town1-140000
15 Septembervs Eastleigh2-120000
12 Septembervs Scunthorpe United0-20000
8 Septembervs Birmingham U211-190006.4
5 Septemberat Barrow0-390000

Questions about Besart Topallaj

Which club does Besart Topallaj play for?

Besart Topallaj plays for Sutton United as a left back.

How many goals has Besart Topallaj scored this season?

0 in 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Besart Topallaj available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.