Frank Magri

Frank Magri

Striker · Al-Gharafa

Frank Magri is a 27-year-old Cameroon striker who plays for Al-Gharafa, wearing number 9. In Qatar Stars League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.09.

Qatar Stars League 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists0
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played495
Rating7.09
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 495 minutes, starting 6 of his 6 games, about 83 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 248 minutes (0.36 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.09 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 379 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.52.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Al-Rayyan0-045006
12 Octobervs Esteghlal1-264006.3
8 Octoberat Al-Wakrah2-390006.9
15 Septemberat Al Hilal1-290006.5
11 Septembervs Lusail SC0-090006.9
5 Septemberat Al-Sadd1-490006.8
1 Septemberat Al-Sadd1-290100
27 Augustvs Al-Shamal1-390007
21 Augustvs Al-Shahaniya2-190209
17 Januaryvs Nice5-182118.7

Questions about Frank Magri

Which club does Frank Magri play for?

Frank Magri plays for Al-Gharafa as a striker.

How many goals has Frank Magri scored this season?

2 in 6 Qatar Stars League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Frank Magri available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.