Marc Pubill

Marc Pubill

Center Back · Atlético Madrid

Marc Pubill is a 23-year-old Spain center back who plays for Atlético Madrid, wearing number 18. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.94.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played493
Rating6.94
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 493 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 70 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 493 minutes (0.18 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.94 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 300 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat VfB Stuttgart1-190007.2
17 Octoberat Espanyol1-090007.5
13 Octobervs Manchester United2-030006.3
10 Octoberat Deportivo Alavés2-10000
6 Octoberat Croatia2-190007.4
3 Octobervs Czechia3-10000
29 Septembervs Croatia4-190108.6
26 Septemberat England3-290006.7
20 Septembervs Real Madrid2-145006.7
16 Septembervs Osasuna4-022006.3

Questions about Marc Pubill

Which club does Marc Pubill play for?

Marc Pubill plays for Atlético Madrid as a center back.

How many goals has Marc Pubill scored this season?

1 in 7 LaLiga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Marc Pubill available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.