Sam Dreyer

Sam Dreyer

· Harrogate Town

Sam Dreyer is a 22-year-old England footballer who plays for Harrogate Town, wearing number 16. In National League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals0
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played720
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 720 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat Woking1-090000
3 Octobervs Hornchurch3-090000
29 Septemberat Hartlepool United1-090000
26 Septembervs Eastleigh4-190000
19 Septemberat Boreham Wood1-490000
15 Septembervs AFC Fylde1-290000
12 Septembervs Tamworth3-190000
5 Septemberat Scunthorpe United2-090000

Questions about Sam Dreyer

Which club does Sam Dreyer play for?

Sam Dreyer plays for Harrogate Town.

How many goals has Sam Dreyer scored this season?

0 in 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Sam Dreyer available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.