Leonardo Vonić

Leonardo Vonić

Striker · Moreirense

Leonardo Vonić is a 23-year-old Croatia striker who plays for Moreirense, wearing number 79. In Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 7.12.

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started3
Matches3
Minutes played210
Rating7.12
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 210 minutes, starting 3 of his 3 games, about 70 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 210 minutes (0.43 per 90 minutes), and 0.86 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.12 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 271 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.13.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat AVS Futebol SAD0-161000
9 Octobervs Gil Vicente0-186006.5
20 Septemberat Vitória de Guimarães1-163017.4
14 Septembervs Marítimo3-161107.5
9 Septembervs Benfica0-40000
4 Mayvs Felgueiras 19321-01000
20 Aprilvs Leixões0-346000
13 Aprilat Lusitânia Lourosa1-174000
6 Aprilvs Chaves3-078200
21 Marchat Portimonense1-267000

Questions about Leonardo Vonić

Which club does Leonardo Vonić play for?

Leonardo Vonić plays for Moreirense as a striker.

How many goals has Leonardo Vonić scored this season?

1 in 3 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Leonardo Vonić available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.