Aske Andrésen

Aske Andrésen

Keeper · Silkeborg

Aske Andrésen is a 21-year-old Denmark keeper who plays for Silkeborg, wearing number 1. In Superligaen 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.82.

Superligaen 2026/2027

Clean sheets2
Goals conceded19
Rating6.82
Matches11
Minutes played990
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 990 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.82 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.78.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Sønderjyske0-490004.8
11 Octobervs AC Horsens3-390006.9
18 Septemberat Lyngby4-090007.6
13 Septembervs Viborg1-190007.1
5 Septemberat AGF2-290007.5
30 Augustvs FC Midtjylland1-190006.8
27 Augustat Vejle Boldklub0-390000
24 Augustat Brøndby IF1-390006.4
16 Augustat Nordsjælland0-190008.3
10 Augustvs OB1-090008

Questions about Aske Andrésen

Which club does Aske Andrésen play for?

Aske Andrésen plays for Silkeborg as a keeper.

How many goals has Aske Andrésen scored this season?

0 in 11 Superligaen appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Aske Andrésen available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.