
Sebastián Álvarez
Center Back · Nacional Potosí
Sebastián Álvarez is a 25-year-old Bolivia center back who plays for Nacional Potosí, wearing number 5. In Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.
Primera División 2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 11 |
| Matches | 17 |
| Minutes played | 1097 |
| Rating | 6.66 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,097 minutes, starting 11 of his 17 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 232 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.72.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs Bolívar | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 11 October | at Aurora | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 16 September | vs Always Ready | 0-4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 12 September | at GV San José | 3-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 7 September | vs Blooming | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 August | at Universitario de Vinto | 0-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 22 August | vs Independiente Petrolero | 3-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 16 August | vs ABB | 2-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 8 August | at San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 July | at The Strongest | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Questions about Sebastián Álvarez
Which club does Sebastián Álvarez play for?
Sebastián Álvarez plays for Nacional Potosí as a center back.
How many goals has Sebastián Álvarez scored this season?
0 in 17 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Sebastián Álvarez available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.