
Julian Bakkeli Gonstad
Striker · KFUM
Julian Bakkeli Gonstad is a 20-year-old Norway striker who plays for KFUM, wearing number 17. In Eliteserien 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 6.09.
Eliteserien 2026
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 5 |
| Matches | 12 |
| Minutes played | 423 |
| Rating | 6.09 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 423 minutes, starting 5 of his 12 games, about 35 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 423 minutes (0.21 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.09 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 213 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.22.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 September | at Sarpsborg 08 | 3-1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 13 September | vs Aalesund | 2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 6 September | at Molde | 0-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 30 August | at Start | 1-4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 22 August | at Ready | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 August | vs Lillestrøm | 1-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 August | vs Aalesund | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 July | at Vålerenga | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 July | at Sarpsborg 08 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 July | at Bodø/Glimt | 0-3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
Questions about Julian Bakkeli Gonstad
Which club does Julian Bakkeli Gonstad play for?
Julian Bakkeli Gonstad plays for KFUM as a striker.
How many goals has Julian Bakkeli Gonstad scored this season?
1 in 12 Eliteserien appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Julian Bakkeli Gonstad available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.