
Zach Abbott
Right Back · Southampton
Zach Abbott is a 20-year-old England right back who plays for Southampton, wearing number 6. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.33.
Championship 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 1 |
| Matches | 1 |
| Minutes played | 45 |
| Rating | 6.33 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 45 minutes, starting 1 of his 1 games, about 45 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.33 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 45 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.30.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | vs Bolton Wanderers | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 October | at Norwich City | 1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 19 September | at Wrexham | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 September | vs Bristol City | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 September | vs Swansea City | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 September | at Lincoln City | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | at Liverpool | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 August | vs Leeds United | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | vs Leeds United | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 August | vs Brest | 2-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Zach Abbott
Which club does Zach Abbott play for?
Zach Abbott plays for Southampton as a right back.
How many goals has Zach Abbott scored this season?
0 in 1 Championship appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Zach Abbott available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.