Eduards Dašķevičs

Eduards Dašķevičs

Right Winger · Auda

Eduards Dašķevičs is a 24-year-old Latvia right winger who plays for Auda, wearing number 17. In Virsliga 2026 he has 5 goals and 6 assists in 27 appearances.

Virsliga 2026

Goals5
Assists6
Started20
Matches27
Minutes played1821
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,821 minutes, starting 20 of his 27 games, about 67 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 364 minutes (0.25 per 90 minutes), and 0.54 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 228 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.77.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat BFC Daugavpils1-227000
12 Octoberat FK Liepāja3-290000
5 Octoberat Cyprus1-274107.6
2 Octobervs Montenegro1-225006.2
28 Septembervs Cyprus0-012006.5
25 Septemberat Armenia0-268006.3
20 Septembervs RFS1-120000
16 Septembervs Ogre United1-076100
11 Septemberat Riga FC2-242000
6 Septembervs Grobiņa1-090000

Questions about Eduards Dašķevičs

Which club does Eduards Dašķevičs play for?

Eduards Dašķevičs plays for Auda as a right winger.

How many goals has Eduards Dašķevičs scored this season?

5 in 27 Virsliga appearances in 2026, plus 6 assists.

Is Eduards Dašķevičs available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.