
Cameron Humphreys
Defensive Midfielder · Huddersfield Town
Cameron Humphreys is a 22-year-old England defensive midfielder who plays for Huddersfield Town, wearing number 20. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.50.
League One 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 7 |
| Matches | 7 |
| Minutes played | 630 |
| Rating | 7.5 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 630 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 630 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.50 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.44.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 October | vs Peterborough United | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 17 October | at Plymouth Argyle | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 10 October | vs Sheffield Wednesday | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 3 October | at Burton Albion | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 19 September | at Bromley | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 12 September | at Mansfield Town | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 8 September | at Doncaster Rovers | 3-1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 5 September | vs Notts County | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 25 August | vs Leicester City | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 |
| 22 August | vs Sunderland | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Cameron Humphreys
Which club does Cameron Humphreys play for?
Cameron Humphreys plays for Huddersfield Town as a defensive midfielder.
How many goals has Cameron Humphreys scored this season?
0 in 7 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.
Is Cameron Humphreys available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.