Diego López

Diego López

Right Winger · Valencia

Diego López is a 24-year-old Spain right winger who plays for Valencia, wearing number 16. In LaLiga 2025/2026 he has 4 goals and 1 assist in 34 appearances, with an average rating of 6.58. Currently unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Mid February 2027.

LaLiga 2025/2026

Goals4
Assists1
Started20
Matches34
Minutes played1762
Rating6.58
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,762 minutes, starting 20 of his 34 games, about 52 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 441 minutes (0.20 per 90 minutes), and 0.26 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.58 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 317 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Mayvs Barcelona3-152006.5
17 Mayat Real Sociedad4-374017.3
14 Mayvs Rayo Vallecano1-190108.1
10 Mayat Athletic Club1-070006.3
2 Mayvs Atlético Madrid0-231006.8
25 Aprilvs Girona2-125006.7
21 Aprilat Mallorca1-160006.5
11 Aprilat Elche0-130006.5
5 Aprilvs Celta Vigo2-30000
21 Marchat Sevilla2-010005.8

Questions about Diego López

Which club does Diego López play for?

Diego López plays for Valencia as a right winger.

How many goals has Diego López scored this season?

4 in 34 LaLiga appearances in 2025/2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Diego López injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Mid February 2027. Ninety updates absences before every match.