Soumaïla Coulibaly

Soumaïla Coulibaly

Center Back · Watford

Soumaïla Coulibaly is a 23-year-old France center back who plays for Watford, wearing number 3. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.69.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches5
Minutes played346
Rating6.69
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 346 minutes, starting 4 of his 5 games, about 69 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.69 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 315 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.72.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Charlton Athletic2-090007.6
13 Octoberat Cardiff City1-50000
10 Octobervs Burnley0-445005.9
12 Septembervs Stoke City1-290006.2
8 Septembervs Preston North End2-190007.2
5 Septemberat West Bromwich Albion0-131006.5
16 Augustat Newcastle United1-121006.3
24 Aprilvs Lens3-390005.1
19 Aprilat Nantes1-190007.2
4 Aprilvs Rennes3-414006.2

Questions about Soumaïla Coulibaly

Which club does Soumaïla Coulibaly play for?

Soumaïla Coulibaly plays for Watford as a center back.

How many goals has Soumaïla Coulibaly scored this season?

0 in 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Soumaïla Coulibaly available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.