
Artemijus Tutyškinas
Center Back · NK Celje
Artemijus Tutyškinas is a 23-year-old Lithuania center back who plays for NK Celje, wearing number 6. In Prva Liga 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 0 appearances.
Prva Liga 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Started | 0 |
| Matches | 0 |
| Minutes played | 0 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 270 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.57.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 October | vs Salzburg | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 15 October | vs Omonia Nicosia | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 4 October | at Azerbaijan | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 September | vs Andorra | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 September | vs Azerbaijan | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 24 September | at Liechtenstein | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 16 September | at Bayer Leverkusen | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 26 August | vs Slovan Bratislava | 1-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 19 August | at Slovan Bratislava | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 August | vs Ararat Armenia | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Artemijus Tutyškinas
Which club does Artemijus Tutyškinas play for?
Artemijus Tutyškinas plays for NK Celje as a center back.
How many goals has Artemijus Tutyškinas scored this season?
1 in 0 Prva Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Artemijus Tutyškinas available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.