Víctor Navas

Víctor Navas

Right Midfielder · Portuguesa FC

Víctor Navas is a 25-year-old Venezuela right midfielder who plays for Portuguesa FC, wearing number 13. In Primera División 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances.

Primera División 2026

Goals2
Assists0
Started10
Matches12
Minutes played711
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 711 minutes, starting 10 of his 12 games, about 59 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 356 minutes (0.25 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 363 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Universidad Central0-064000
10 Octobervs Deportivo La Guaira0-086000
19 Septemberat Academia Puerto Cabello1-281000
16 Septembervs Estudiantes Mérida2-167200
13 Septemberat Rayo Zuliano1-165000
5 Septembervs Zamora FC1-146000
2 Septemberat Caracas1-190000
30 Augustvs Metropolitanos FC2-241000
23 Augustat Monagas SC0-060000
15 Augustvs Trujillanos FC1-061000

Questions about Víctor Navas

Which club does Víctor Navas play for?

Víctor Navas plays for Portuguesa FC as a right midfielder.

How many goals has Víctor Navas scored this season?

2 in 12 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Víctor Navas available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.