Amari Morgan-Smith

Amari Morgan-Smith

Striker · FC Halifax Town

Amari Morgan-Smith is a 37-year-old England striker who plays for FC Halifax Town, wearing number 14. In National League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals1
Started3
Matches11
Minutes played376
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 376 minutes, starting 3 of his 11 games, about 34 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 376 minutes (0.24 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 116 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 8.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octobervs Stoke City U214-265118.4
10 Octobervs Gateshead FC4-124000
3 Octoberat Solihull Moors2-011000
29 Septembervs Boston United1-10000
26 Septemberat Worthing1-216000
19 Septembervs Sutton United1-190000
15 Septemberat Wealdstone1-044100
12 Septembervs Hornchurch3-03000
8 Septembervs Wolverhampton Wanderers U213-090017.9
5 Septemberat Aldershot Town0-164000

Questions about Amari Morgan-Smith

Which club does Amari Morgan-Smith play for?

Amari Morgan-Smith plays for FC Halifax Town as a striker.

How many goals has Amari Morgan-Smith scored this season?

1 in 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Amari Morgan-Smith available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.