Nesta Zahui

Nesta Zahui

Right Midfielder · Grenoble

Nesta Zahui is a 23-year-old France right midfielder who plays for Grenoble, wearing number 19. In Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.85.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started9
Matches10
Minutes played805
Rating6.85
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 805 minutes, starting 9 of his 10 games, about 81 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.85 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 356 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.87.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octoberat Pau1-28000
16 Octobervs Boulogne0-282005.8
9 Octoberat Montpellier0-290006.4
18 Septembervs Clermont Foot1-186007.6
11 Septemberat Rodez1-090007.7
4 Septembervs Annecy FC1-290006.9
28 Augustat Laval3-089007.1
22 Augustat Saint-Étienne0-490005.9
14 Augustvs Metz0-090008.2
8 Augustat Dunkerque2-490006.1

Questions about Nesta Zahui

Which club does Nesta Zahui play for?

Nesta Zahui plays for Grenoble as a right midfielder.

How many goals has Nesta Zahui scored this season?

0 in 10 Ligue 2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Nesta Zahui available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.