Petru Popescu

Petru Popescu

Striker · CS Petrocub

Petru Popescu is a 24-year-old Moldova striker who plays for CS Petrocub, wearing number 15. In Super Liga 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 0 appearances.

Super Liga 2026/2027

Goals4
Started0
Matches0
Minutes played0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 441 minutes with 2 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.95.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
6 Octobervs Slovakia0-490006.3
2 Octoberat Kazakhstan2-190108
29 Septembervs Faroe Islands1-190006.9
26 Septemberat Slovakia0-290006.6
30 Julyvs Borac Banja Luka3-381110
23 Julyat Borac Banja Luka0-390000
15 Julyat Egnatia1-690000
8 Julyvs Egnatia1-190100
9 Juneat Armenia1-144000
5 Junevs Bulgaria2-245000

Questions about Petru Popescu

Which club does Petru Popescu play for?

Petru Popescu plays for CS Petrocub as a striker.

How many goals has Petru Popescu scored this season?

4 in 0 Super Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Petru Popescu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.