Niko Janković

Niko Janković

Left Winger · Rijeka

Niko Janković is a 25-year-old Croatia left winger who plays for Rijeka, wearing number 4. In 1. Liga 2025/2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances, with an average rating of 6.61.

1. Liga 2025/2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started4
Matches14
Minutes played466
Rating6.607272727272728
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 466 minutes, starting 4 of his 14 games, about 33 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 466 minutes (0.19 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.61 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 70 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Rudeš2-11000
11 Octoberat Slaven1-462007.1
20 Septembervs Hajduk Split3-05000
12 Septemberat NK Lokomotiva1-12000
5 Septembervs Osijek4-10000
31 Augustat HNK Gorica0-065006.6
27 Augustvs FC Midtjylland1-445005.9
23 Augustvs NK Istra 19613-284006.2
20 Augustat FC Midtjylland0-274006.1
16 Augustat NK Varaždin0-290006.9

Questions about Niko Janković

Which club does Niko Janković play for?

Niko Janković plays for Rijeka as a left winger.

How many goals has Niko Janković scored this season?

1 in 14 1. Liga appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Niko Janković available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.