
Igor Dmitriev
Left Back · Spartak Moscow
Igor Dmitriev is a 22-year-old Russia left back who plays for Spartak Moscow, wearing number 27. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.69.
Premier League 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Started | 0 |
| Matches | 11 |
| Minutes played | 167 |
| Rating | 6.69 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 167 minutes, starting 0 of his 11 games, about 15 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 84 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.69 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 99 minutes with 0 goals and 2 assists, averaging a rating of 7.15.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs Rubin Kazan | 4-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 10 October | at Krylya Sovetov Samara | 1-1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
| 16 September | vs Fakel | 1-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 13 September | vs FC Rostov | 3-0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 |
| 6 September | at Dinamo Moscow | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 September | vs Rodina | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 August | vs FC Orenburg | 1-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 23 August | vs Zenit St. Petersburg | 2-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 19 August | at Rubin Kazan | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 August | at Baltika | 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Igor Dmitriev
Which club does Igor Dmitriev play for?
Igor Dmitriev plays for Spartak Moscow as a left back.
How many goals has Igor Dmitriev scored this season?
0 in 11 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.
Is Igor Dmitriev available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.