Micael

Micael

Center Back · Inter Miami CF

Micael is a 26-year-old Brazil center back who plays for Inter Miami CF, wearing number 16. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 21 appearances, with an average rating of 6.99.

Major League Soccer 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started21
Matches21
Minutes played1870
Rating6.99
Yellow cards5
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,870 minutes, starting 21 of his 21 games, about 89 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1870 minutes (0.05 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.99 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 340 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.15.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Atlanta United3-190006.7
14 Octobervs New York City FC2-090008.2
10 Octobervs DC United4-070006.8
27 Septemberat Columbus Crew1-290006.9
20 Septembervs San Diego FC2-20000
17 Septembervs Cruz Azul2-020000
12 Septembervs Nashville SC2-20000
12 Augustvs León2-333006.1
9 Augustvs Monterrey1-290006.2
5 Augustvs Atlético de San Luis4-290107.5

Questions about Micael

Which club does Micael play for?

Micael plays for Inter Miami CF as a center back.

How many goals has Micael scored this season?

1 in 21 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Micael available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.