Shinichi Chan

Shinichi Chan

Left Back · Shanghai Shenhua

Shinichi Chan is a 24-year-old Hong Kong, China left back who plays for Shanghai Shenhua, wearing number 27. In Super League 2026 he has 3 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances, with an average rating of 7.09.

Super League 2026

Goals3
Assists2
Started26
Matches27
Minutes played2287
Rating7.09
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,287 minutes, starting 26 of his 27 games, about 85 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 762 minutes (0.12 per 90 minutes), and 0.20 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.09 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 371 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Wuhan Three Towns3-124006.5
15 Octoberat Svay Rieng0-090007
10 Octobervs Yunnan Yukun7-190007.8
28 Augustvs Shandong Taishan2-378006.8
22 Augustat Chengdu Rongcheng FC5-489017.4
18 Augustvs Beijing Guoan0-381006.7
15 Augustvs Henan FC4-157006.6
8 Augustat Qingdao Hainiu1-090006.9
2 Augustat Liaoning Tieren1-390005.7
25 Julyat Shanghai Port0-290006.1

Questions about Shinichi Chan

Which club does Shinichi Chan play for?

Shinichi Chan plays for Shanghai Shenhua as a left back.

How many goals has Shinichi Chan scored this season?

3 in 27 Super League appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Shinichi Chan available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.