Kazper Karlsson

Kazper Karlsson

Central Midfielder · Degerfors

Kazper Karlsson is a 21-year-old Sweden central midfielder who plays for Degerfors, wearing number 4. In Allsvenskan 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances, with an average rating of 6.89. Currently unavailable: Injured · Early November 2026.

Allsvenskan 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started19
Matches19
Minutes played1540
Rating6.89
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,540 minutes, starting 19 of his 19 games, about 81 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.89 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 282 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.20.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
14 Septemberat Sirius0-212005.8
5 Septembervs Halmstads BK2-090007.6
29 Augustat Elfsborg0-20000
16 Augustvs IFK Göteborg3-090007.7
9 Augustat Malmö FF2-190007.7
2 Augustat IFK Göteborg0-290005.4
25 Julyvs Djurgården0-190006.9
19 Julyat Hammarby0-490007
12 Julyat Västerås SK0-280007
4 Julyvs Malmö FF0-190006.2

Questions about Kazper Karlsson

Which club does Kazper Karlsson play for?

Kazper Karlsson plays for Degerfors as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Kazper Karlsson scored this season?

0 in 19 Allsvenskan appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Kazper Karlsson injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Injured · Early November 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.