Ousmane Camara

Ousmane Camara

Striker · Sharjah Cultural Club

Ousmane Camara is a 25-year-old United Arab Emirates striker who plays for Sharjah Cultural Club, wearing number 30. In Pro League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 4 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.48.

Pro League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists4
Started3
Matches6
Minutes played309
Rating7.48
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 309 minutes, starting 3 of his 6 games, about 52 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 309 minutes (0.29 per 90 minutes), and 1.46 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.48 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 261 minutes with 2 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.88.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Ajman3-145118.3
6 Octoberat Saudi Arabia0-259005.6
3 Octobervs Oman1-071006.4
30 Septembervs Qatar1-123006.3
27 Septemberat Bahrain3-063107.8
24 Septembervs Yemen4-028006
11 Septemberat Al-Wahda0-168006.1
5 Septembervs United FC4-390018.2
30 Augustat Hatta3-090028.6
23 Augustvs Al-Jazira0-26000

Questions about Ousmane Camara

Which club does Ousmane Camara play for?

Ousmane Camara plays for Sharjah Cultural Club as a striker.

How many goals has Ousmane Camara scored this season?

1 in 6 Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 4 assists.

Is Ousmane Camara available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.