Ender Echenique

Ender Echenique

Right Midfielder · FC Cincinnati

Ender Echenique is a 22-year-old Venezuela right midfielder who plays for FC Cincinnati, wearing number 66. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 1 goal and 6 assists in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 6.95.

Major League Soccer 2026

Goals1
Assists6
Started19
Matches26
Minutes played1658
Rating6.95
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,658 minutes, starting 19 of his 26 games, about 64 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1658 minutes (0.05 per 90 minutes), and 0.38 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.95 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 205 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs DC United2-10000
18 Octobervs Columbus Crew0-231007.1
14 Octobervs New England Revolution2-390006.6
10 Octoberat Atlanta United3-130017.6
20 Septemberat Houston Dynamo FC2-254006.7
12 Septembervs Charlotte FC3-390007
9 Septemberat Philadelphia Union0-545005.9
30 Augustat Nashville SC0-487006.3
22 Augustvs Seattle Sounders FC1-189007.2
19 Augustvs New York City FC2-160006.9

Questions about Ender Echenique

Which club does Ender Echenique play for?

Ender Echenique plays for FC Cincinnati as a right midfielder.

How many goals has Ender Echenique scored this season?

1 in 26 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 6 assists.

Is Ender Echenique available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.