
Chris Brady
Keeper · Chicago Fire FC
Chris Brady is a 22-year-old USA keeper who plays for Chicago Fire FC, wearing number 1. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances, with an average rating of 6.82.
Major League Soccer 2026
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Goals conceded | 43 |
| Saved penalties | 0 |
| Rating | 6.82 |
| Matches | 28 |
| Minutes played | 2520 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 2,520 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.82 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 315 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.00.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at New England Revolution | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 15 October | vs Philadelphia Union | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 10 October | vs New York City FC | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| 7 October | vs Canada | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 September | vs Chile | 4-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 26 September | vs Peru | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 September | at Nashville SC | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 13 September | vs New England Revolution | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 10 September | vs Inter Miami CF | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 5 September | at Toronto FC | 4-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
Questions about Chris Brady
Which club does Chris Brady play for?
Chris Brady plays for Chicago Fire FC as a keeper.
How many goals has Chris Brady scored this season?
0 in 28 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Chris Brady available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.