Islam Hawsawi

Islam Hawsawi

Left Back · Neom SC

Islam Hawsawi is a 24-year-old Saudi Arabia left back who plays for Neom SC, wearing number 27. In Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.09.

Saudi Pro League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started7
Matches9
Minutes played599
Rating7.09
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 599 minutes, starting 7 of his 9 games, about 67 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 599 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.09 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 257 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.43.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Al Nassr FC0-10000
17 Octobervs Al-Ettifaq0-190007.6
10 Octoberat Al Hazem1-190006.6
13 Septembervs Al Fateh FC4-276018.1
7 Septemberat Al Hilal2-01000
3 Septembervs Al Khaleej3-082007.3
28 Augustat Al Riyadh0-165005.7
24 Augustvs Al Qadsiah0-215006.9
21 Augustat Al-Faisaly2-090007.2
18 Augustat Al-Faisaly3-145006.9

Questions about Islam Hawsawi

Which club does Islam Hawsawi play for?

Islam Hawsawi plays for Neom SC as a left back.

How many goals has Islam Hawsawi scored this season?

0 in 9 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Islam Hawsawi available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.