Issouf Sissokho

Issouf Sissokho

Central Midfielder · Maccabi Tel Aviv

Issouf Sissokho is a 24-year-old Mali central midfielder who plays for Maccabi Tel Aviv, wearing number 28. In Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.47.

Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played519
Rating7.47
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 519 minutes, starting 6 of his 6 games, about 87 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.47 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 441 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.48.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Beitar Jerusalem0-090007.2
10 Octobervs Bnei Sakhnin0-090008.3
19 Septemberat Maccabi Netanya2-190007.1
14 Septembervs Hapoel Tel Aviv4-190007.6
7 Septemberat Hapoel Beer Sheva4-181007.2
31 Augustvs Maccabi Haifa3-178007.4
27 Augustvs Lugano1-190007.9
23 Augustat Hapoel Jerusalem FC5-20000
20 Augustat Lugano1-290006.7
13 Augustat CSKA Sofia3-190000

Questions about Issouf Sissokho

Which club does Issouf Sissokho play for?

Issouf Sissokho plays for Maccabi Tel Aviv as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Issouf Sissokho scored this season?

0 in 6 Ligat ha'Al appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Issouf Sissokho available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.