Archie Goodwin

Archie Goodwin

Striker · Charlotte FC

Archie Goodwin is a 21-year-old Australia striker who plays for Charlotte FC, wearing number 7. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances, with an average rating of 6.32. Currently unavailable: Knock · Early November 2026.

Major League Soccer 2026

Goals3
Assists0
Started4
Matches24
Minutes played418
Rating6.32
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 418 minutes, starting 4 of his 24 games, about 17 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 139 minutes (0.65 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.32 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 111 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.15.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
26 Septembervs Chicago Fire FC0-149005.8
19 Septemberat DC United2-116006
9 Septemberat CF Montréal2-128006.2
5 Septembervs Houston Dynamo FC0-05000
29 Augustat Atlanta United2-013006.6
22 Augustvs DC United3-115006
19 Augustat Toronto FC3-311006.2
15 Augustvs Columbus Crew3-134006.2
12 Augustvs Pachuca0-133005.5
7 Augustvs Atlas2-059006.4

Questions about Archie Goodwin

Which club does Archie Goodwin play for?

Archie Goodwin plays for Charlotte FC as a striker.

How many goals has Archie Goodwin scored this season?

3 in 24 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Archie Goodwin injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Knock · Early November 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.