
Enol Rodríguez
Striker · Córdoba
Enol Rodríguez is a 25-year-old Spain striker who plays for Córdoba, wearing number 18. In LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.28.
LaLiga2 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 1 |
| Matches | 9 |
| Minutes played | 289 |
| Rating | 6.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 289 minutes, starting 1 of his 9 games, about 32 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 289 minutes (0.31 per 90 minutes), and 0.62 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.28 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 105 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.17.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 October | at Leganés | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 October | at Eldense | 1-2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 5 October | vs Tenerife | 3-2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 27 September | at Real Valladolid | 1-3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 18 September | at Albacete | 2-1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 12 September | vs Almería | 0-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 7 September | at Sabadell | 2-3 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 |
| 30 August | vs Granada | 1-3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 21 August | vs Girona | 2-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 16 August | at Burgos CF | 2-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
Questions about Enol Rodríguez
Which club does Enol Rodríguez play for?
Enol Rodríguez plays for Córdoba as a striker.
How many goals has Enol Rodríguez scored this season?
1 in 9 LaLiga2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.
Is Enol Rodríguez available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.