David Datro Fofana

David Datro Fofana

Striker · Servette

David Datro Fofana is a 23-year-old Ivory Coast striker who plays for Servette, wearing number 27. In Super League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.60. Currently unavailable: Knock · A few weeks.

Super League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started2
Matches5
Minutes played217
Rating6.6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 217 minutes, starting 2 of his 5 games, about 43 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 217 minutes (0.41 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.60 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 217 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.60.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Septemberat Young Boys2-363006.4
16 Septemberat Thun4-224107.4
13 Septemberat Lausanne1-075006.9
6 Septembervs St. Gallen0-245006.2
3 Septemberat Lugano0-110006.1
26 Aprilat Lorient3-20000
22 Aprilvs Nice0-22000
19 Aprilvs Rennes0-345005.9
16 Aprilvs Mainz 054-00000
4 Aprilvs Nice3-10000

Questions about David Datro Fofana

Which club does David Datro Fofana play for?

David Datro Fofana plays for Servette as a striker.

How many goals has David Datro Fofana scored this season?

1 in 5 Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is David Datro Fofana injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Knock · A few weeks. Ninety updates absences before every match.