Nikhil Prabhu

Nikhil Prabhu

Central Midfielder · Punjab FC

Nikhil Prabhu is a 26-year-old India central midfielder who plays for Punjab FC, wearing number 4. In Indian Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 7.41.

Indian Super League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches2
Minutes played180
Rating7.41
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 180 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.41 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 362 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.22.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octobervs Mumbai City FC1-190007.5
14 Octobervs Odisha FC2-190007.4
9 Marchvs Northeast United FC1-132006.6
27 Februaryat Bengaluru FC2-060007.4
4 Decemberat East Bengal FC1-390000
18 Novemberat Bangladesh0-190000
5 Novemberat Bengaluru FC0-072000
2 Novemberat Mohammedan SC3-090000
27 Octobervs Gokulam FC3-075100

Questions about Nikhil Prabhu

Which club does Nikhil Prabhu play for?

Nikhil Prabhu plays for Punjab FC as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Nikhil Prabhu scored this season?

0 in 2 Indian Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Nikhil Prabhu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.