Diego Esteban

Diego Esteban

Attacking Midfielder · Panetolikos

Diego Esteban is a 26-year-old Spain attacking midfielder who plays for Panetolikos, wearing number 22. In Super League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.28.

Super League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists2
Started5
Matches7
Minutes played525
Rating7.28
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 525 minutes, starting 5 of his 7 games, about 75 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 525 minutes (0.17 per 90 minutes), and 0.51 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.28 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 363 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.14.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Olympiacos0-290006.8
11 Octoberat Kifisia FC0-290007.7
20 Septembervs PAOK Thessaloniki1-345107.4
13 Septemberat Panathinaikos0-360005.9
6 Septemberat Levadiakos2-078017.9
29 Augustvs Kalamata2-078007.5
23 Augustvs Asteras Tripolis3-184017.8
19 Augustat Kalamata2-40000
21 Mayvs Asteras Tripolis1-211005.8
17 Mayat Panserraikos FC1-10000

Questions about Diego Esteban

Which club does Diego Esteban play for?

Diego Esteban plays for Panetolikos as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Diego Esteban scored this season?

1 in 7 Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Diego Esteban available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.