
Emilio Saba
Right Back · Sport Boys
Emilio Saba is a 25-year-old Palestine right back who plays for Sport Boys, wearing number 17. In Liga 1 2026 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 21 appearances, with an average rating of 6.91.
Liga 1 2026
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 20 |
| Matches | 21 |
| Minutes played | 1721 |
| Rating | 6.910000000000001 |
| Yellow cards | 5 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,721 minutes, starting 20 of his 21 games, about 82 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1721 minutes (0.05 per 90 minutes), and 0.10 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.91 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.73.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at ADC Juan Pablo II | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 October | vs Alianza Atlético | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2 October | at China | 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 September | at FBC Melgar | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 13 September | vs Deportivo Garcilaso | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 5 September | at Sport Huancayo | 1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 30 August | vs Sporting Cristal | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 23 August | vs Cienciano | 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 16 August | at Club Deportivo Moquegua | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 August | vs Alianza Lima | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Questions about Emilio Saba
Which club does Emilio Saba play for?
Emilio Saba plays for Sport Boys as a right back.
How many goals has Emilio Saba scored this season?
1 in 21 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.
Is Emilio Saba available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.