Abdenego Nankishi

Abdenego Nankishi

Left Winger · Saarbrücken

Abdenego Nankishi is a 24-year-old Germany left winger who plays for Saarbrücken, wearing number 17. In 3. Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 6.59.

3. Liga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches3
Minutes played173
Rating6.59
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 173 minutes, starting 2 of his 3 games, about 58 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.59 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 292 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.88.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
30 Augustvs Hansa Rostock2-432006.1
22 Augustvs Hertha BSC1-174006.9
16 Augustat Jahn Regensburg1-058007.3
9 Augustvs RW Essen5-283006.4
16 Mayvs VfL Osnabrück3-445017.7
9 Mayat Hansa Rostock3-535017.1
2 Mayvs RW Essen6-19000
26 Aprilat TSV Havelse2-381007
19 Aprilvs Erzgebirge Aue2-20000
11 Aprilat Alemannia Aachen1-322006.1

Questions about Abdenego Nankishi

Which club does Abdenego Nankishi play for?

Abdenego Nankishi plays for Saarbrücken as a left winger.

How many goals has Abdenego Nankishi scored this season?

0 in 3 3. Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Abdenego Nankishi available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.