Calvin Twigt

Calvin Twigt

Defensive Midfielder · Willem II

Calvin Twigt is a 23-year-old Netherlands defensive midfielder who plays for Willem II, wearing number 6. In Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.63.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches8
Minutes played559
Rating6.63
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 559 minutes, starting 6 of his 8 games, about 70 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 559 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.63 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 449 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.46.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
11 Octoberat FC Utrecht1-390006.1
19 Septembervs Fortuna Sittard0-189007
15 Septemberat Ajax1-590005
11 Septemberat AZ Alkmaar1-190006.8
5 Septembervs Excelsior0-390007.4
30 Augustvs SC Heerenveen2-285018.4
16 Augustat Feyenoord2-210006.3
8 Augustvs Willem II4-115006.2
16 Mayvs Almere City FC2-085007.6
13 Mayat Almere City FC1-090007.4

Questions about Calvin Twigt

Which club does Calvin Twigt play for?

Calvin Twigt plays for Willem II as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Calvin Twigt scored this season?

0 in 8 Eredivisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Calvin Twigt available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.