Oleg Ocheretko

Oleg Ocheretko

Defensive Midfielder · Shakhtar Donetsk

Oleg Ocheretko is a 23-year-old Ukraine defensive midfielder who plays for Shakhtar Donetsk, wearing number 27. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists1
Started6
Matches8
Minutes played477
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 477 minutes, starting 6 of his 8 games, about 60 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 239 minutes (0.38 per 90 minutes), and 0.57 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 235 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.37.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Inter0-172006
17 Octobervs FC Kolos Kovalivka2-13000
14 Octobervs AEK Athens3-190006.7
9 Octoberat Veres Rivne3-00000
5 Octobervs Hungary1-270006.4
2 Octobervs Northern Ireland0-390007.1
28 Septemberat Georgia0-045006.9
25 Septemberat Hungary1-090008
20 Septembervs LNZ Cherkasy3-090000
14 Septembervs Chornomorets Odesa2-046100

Questions about Oleg Ocheretko

Which club does Oleg Ocheretko play for?

Oleg Ocheretko plays for Shakhtar Donetsk as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Oleg Ocheretko scored this season?

2 in 8 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Oleg Ocheretko available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.