Khalil Al Absi

Khalil Al Absi

Left Midfielder · Neom SC

Khalil Al Absi is a 25-year-old Saudi Arabia left midfielder who plays for Neom SC, wearing number 14. In Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.87.

Saudi Pro League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists2
Started6
Matches9
Minutes played549
Rating6.87
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 549 minutes, starting 6 of his 9 games, about 61 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 275 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.87 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 260 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.45.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Al Nassr FC0-157005.8
17 Octobervs Al-Ettifaq0-19000
10 Octoberat Al Hazem1-145006
13 Septembervs Al Fateh FC4-265006.8
7 Septemberat Al Hilal2-084007.2
3 Septembervs Al Khaleej3-088018
28 Augustat Al Riyadh0-183007
24 Augustvs Al Qadsiah0-229006.5
21 Augustat Al-Faisaly2-089017.7
18 Augustat Al-Faisaly3-145006.6

Questions about Khalil Al Absi

Which club does Khalil Al Absi play for?

Khalil Al Absi plays for Neom SC as a left midfielder.

How many goals has Khalil Al Absi scored this season?

0 in 9 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Khalil Al Absi available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.