
Ziyad Larkeche
Left Back · Barnsley
Ziyad Larkeche is a 24-year-old France left back who plays for Barnsley, wearing number 3. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 6.40.
League One 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 1 |
| Matches | 3 |
| Minutes played | 99 |
| Rating | 6.4 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 99 minutes, starting 1 of his 3 games, about 33 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.40 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 3 matches he played 99 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 October | at Luton Town | 1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 5 September | vs Stevenage | 1-5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2 September | vs Blackpool | 2-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Ziyad Larkeche
Which club does Ziyad Larkeche play for?
Ziyad Larkeche plays for Barnsley as a left back.
How many goals has Ziyad Larkeche scored this season?
0 in 3 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Ziyad Larkeche available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.