
Andreas Jungdal
Keeper · Westerlo
Andreas Jungdal is a 24-year-old Denmark keeper who plays for Westerlo, wearing number 99. In Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71.
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Goals conceded | 17 |
| Saved penalties | 0 |
| Rating | 6.71 |
| Matches | 8 |
| Minutes played | 720 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 720 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.71 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 180 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.90.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 October | vs Patro Eisden | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 October | vs Royal Antwerp | 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 |
| 4 October | at Wales | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 October | vs Portugal | 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 September | vs Wales | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 September | at Norway | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 September | at St.Truiden | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 12 September | vs Standard Liège | 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 5 September | at KV Mechelen | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 30 August | vs Zulte Waregem | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Questions about Andreas Jungdal
Which club does Andreas Jungdal play for?
Andreas Jungdal plays for Westerlo as a keeper.
How many goals has Andreas Jungdal scored this season?
0 in 8 Belgian Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Andreas Jungdal available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.