Dean James

Dean James

Left Back · Go Ahead Eagles

Dean James is a 26-year-old Indonesia left back who plays for Go Ahead Eagles, wearing number 5. In Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists2
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played702
Rating6.86
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 702 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 78 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 351 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.86 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 295 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.75.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat PEC Zwolle1-465005.6
10 Octobervs Sparta Rotterdam3-357017.9
5 Octobervs Thailand2-274100
1 Octobervs Bangladesh9-217000
28 Septemberat Malaysia0-082000
25 Septembervs Singapore2-046000
20 Septemberat NEC Nijmegen1-190007.3
12 Septembervs FC Groningen1-178006.7
8 Septemberat FC Utrecht3-390006.9
29 Augustat AZ Alkmaar2-577005.6

Questions about Dean James

Which club does Dean James play for?

Dean James plays for Go Ahead Eagles as a left back.

How many goals has Dean James scored this season?

0 in 9 Eredivisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Dean James available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.