Zico Buurmeester

Zico Buurmeester

Defensive Midfielder · Leganés

Zico Buurmeester is a 24-year-old Netherlands defensive midfielder who plays for Leganés, wearing number 10. In LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.69.

LaLiga2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started9
Matches10
Minutes played744
Rating6.69
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 744 minutes, starting 9 of his 10 games, about 74 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.69 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 345 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.66.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Córdoba0-190006.6
11 Octoberat Almería0-390006.8
3 Octoberat Cádiz0-429006.2
28 Septembervs Castellón0-256006.6
20 Septembervs Granada3-280007.1
13 Septemberat Tenerife0-263005.7
4 Septemberat Las Palmas0-066006.8
29 Augustvs Eldense1-090006.6
22 Augustat Real Oviedo1-090007.6
16 Augustat Girona1-190007.1

Questions about Zico Buurmeester

Which club does Zico Buurmeester play for?

Zico Buurmeester plays for Leganés as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Zico Buurmeester scored this season?

0 in 10 LaLiga2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Zico Buurmeester available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.