Bogdan Racovițan

Bogdan Racovițan

Center Back · Raków Częstochowa

Bogdan Racovițan is a 26-year-old Romania center back who plays for Raków Częstochowa, wearing number 25. In Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.38.

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started10
Matches10
Minutes played900
Rating6.38
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 900 minutes, starting 10 of his 10 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.38 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 293 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.38.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Wieczysta Kraków2-190007.2
9 Octobervs GKS Katowice1-40000
2 Octoberat Poland0-623006.2
19 Septemberat Korona Kielce2-390006.1
15 Septembervs Zagłębie Lubin2-390006
11 Septembervs Motor Lublin2-190006.9
6 Septemberat Lech Poznań0-190005.7
3 Septembervs Górnik Zabrze1-290006.2
30 Augustvs Jagiellonia Białystok2-590006.3
27 Augustvs Hajduk Split2-3120007.1

Questions about Bogdan Racovițan

Which club does Bogdan Racovițan play for?

Bogdan Racovițan plays for Raków Częstochowa as a center back.

How many goals has Bogdan Racovițan scored this season?

0 in 10 Ekstraklasa appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Bogdan Racovițan available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.