Paul Nebel

Paul Nebel

Central Midfielder · Mainz 05

Paul Nebel is a 24-year-old Germany central midfielder who plays for Mainz 05, wearing number 8. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.31.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches1
Minutes played14
Rating6.31
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 14 minutes, starting 0 of his 1 games, about 14 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.31 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 349 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.14.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Schalke 041-014006.3
16 Mayat FC Heidenheim2-090007.2
10 Mayvs Union Berlin1-370017.2
3 Mayat St. Pauli2-190007.3
25 Aprilvs Bayern München3-485107.7
19 Aprilat Borussia Mönchengladbach1-176006.8
16 Aprilat Strasbourg0-490006.5
12 Aprilvs Freiburg0-174006.5
9 Aprilvs Strasbourg2-089017.8
4 Aprilat Hoffenheim2-187006.6

Questions about Paul Nebel

Which club does Paul Nebel play for?

Paul Nebel plays for Mainz 05 as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Paul Nebel scored this season?

0 in 1 Bundesliga appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Paul Nebel available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.